No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Friendly Farms Heavy Whipping Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80. Contains: Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Heavy Whipping Cream is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Friendly Farms Heavy Whipping Cream | Spoonful