This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Friendly Farms Heavy Whipping Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80. Contains: Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Heavy Whipping Cream is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Friendly Farms Heavy Whipping Cream | Spoonful