No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Friendly Farms Kefir Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Kefir Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Dairy Free? Friendly Farms Kefir Strawberry | Spoonful