Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Friendly Farms Lactose Free Grade A Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, LACTASE ENZYME *, VITAMIN D3.

Check Friendly Farms Lactose Free Grade A Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Friendly Farms Lactose Free Grade A Milk | Spoonful