Is Friendly Farms Light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Fructose, Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Milk Solids, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Annatto (color), Turmeric (color), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid


