Is Friendly Farms Limited Edition Maple Vanilla Whipped Dairy Topping Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial maple vanilla flavoring
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Maple Vanilla Flavoring And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains: Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Limited Edition Maple Vanilla Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Limited Edition Maple Vanilla Whipped Dairy Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
About this product
Condiment · Can


