Is Friendly Farms Oat Original Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Oats), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola And/or Palm Oil), Sugar, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12.

Check Friendly Farms Oat Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastCoffee