Is Friendly Farms Organic Almond Unsweetened Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Almonds.
Check Friendly Farms Organic Almond Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Organic Almond Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Organic Almond Unsweetened Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


