Is Friendly Farms Original Almond Milk Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), cane sugar, calcium carbonate, sea salt, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2 and d-alpha-tocopherol (natural vitamin e).
Check Friendly Farms Original Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Original Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Original Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee


