Is Friendly Farms Original Peach Lowfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Peaches, Nonfat Milk Solids, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Annatto (color), Black Carrot Juice (color), Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Original Peach Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Original Peach Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


