Is Friendly Farms Pumpkin Spice Whipped Dairy Topping Limited Edition Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Annato Natural Color, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant.
Check Friendly Farms Pumpkin Spice Whipped Dairy Topping Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Pumpkin Spice Whipped Dairy Topping Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
About this product
Spread · Can, Spreadable


