This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Friendly Farms Sour Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Cream And Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Friendly Farms Sour Cream | Spoonful