Is Friendly Farms Sugar Free Hazelnut Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Oleic, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative)*, Dipotassium Phosphate, Datem Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness). *not A Source Of Lactose. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Sugar Free Hazelnut Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Sugar Free Hazelnut Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking