Is Friendly Farms Sugar Free Hazelnut Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • high oleic

high oleic

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Oleic, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative)*, Dipotassium Phosphate, Datem Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness). *not A Source Of Lactose. Contains Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Sugar Free Hazelnut Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Sugar Free Hazelnut Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking