Is Friendly Farms Unsweetened Almond Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtle vanilla notes with a light, smooth texture; slightly thinner than some other options and easy to pour. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies. Customer reviews frequently mention its mild flavor, smooth consistency, and occasional perception of thinness, with many users finding it convenient for everyday beverage and cooking uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds). Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E). Contains Almonds

Check Friendly Farms Unsweetened Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Unsweetened Almond Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast