Is Friendly Farms Yogurt, Nonfat, Light, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water Gelatin, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame, Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Yogurt, Nonfat, Light, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Yogurt, Nonfat, Light, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Yogurt, Nonfat, Light, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


