Is Friendly Grains Crunchy Rollers Cinnamon Churro Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Agar.
Check Friendly Grains Crunchy Rollers Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Grains Crunchy Rollers Cinnamon Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
About this product
Snack · Roll


