Is Friendly's Black Cherry Ice Cream Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cherry Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Solids, Corn Syrup, Cherry Puree (Cherries, Sugar, Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Malic Acid), Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Chocolate Flavored Coating Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract
Check Friendly's Black Cherry Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Black Cherry Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Black Cherry Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


