Is Friendly's Chocolate Krunch Cake Singles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acides
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fudge (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean) With Soya Lecithin, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Milk, Chocolate Flavored And Vanilla Flavored Crunch (Bleached What Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Coco(processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda), Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acides, Xanthan Gum), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto And Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Friendly's Chocolate Krunch Cake Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Chocolate Krunch Cake Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Chocolate Krunch Cake Singles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


