Is FRIENDLY'S, FROZEN YOGURT, VIENNA MOCHA SWIRL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VIENNA MOCHA SWIRL FROZEN YOGURT INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE EXTRACT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN) WITH SOYA LECITHIN, COCOA, GUAR GUM, BUTTER OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FRIENDLY'S, FROZEN YOGURT, VIENNA MOCHA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRIENDLY'S, FROZEN YOGURT, VIENNA MOCHA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
FRIENDLY'S, FROZEN YOGURT, VIENNA MOCHA SWIRL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


