Is Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Black Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- skim milk solids
- cream
- black raspberry ice cream milk
- chocolate flavored coating coconut oil
- whey
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Raspberry Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sugar, Black Raspberry Puree (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Black Raspberry Puree, Water, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Beet Juice (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Blue 1, Chocolate Flavored Coating Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Black Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Ice Cream Bars - Black Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


