Is Friendly's Ice Cream Cake Sundae Cup - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- chocolate flavored crunch: unbleached unenriched wheat flour
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less than 2% of Cocoa (Processed with Alkali, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto and Turmeric Extract (Colors). Whipped Topping: Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Dextrose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Flavored Crunch: Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Rainbow Colored Confetti: Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Friendly's Ice Cream Cake Sundae Cup - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Ice Cream Cake Sundae Cup - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Ice Cream Cake Sundae Cup - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


