Is Friendlys Ice Cream Friendlys Dessert Roll, 58 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- wattamelon roll milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wattamelon Roll Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Lemon Puree (Water, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Beet Juice (For Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Karaya Gum, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Pectin, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color), Blue 1, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy
Check Friendlys Ice Cream Friendlys Dessert Roll, 58 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendlys Ice Cream Friendlys Dessert Roll, 58 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Friendlys Ice Cream Friendlys Dessert Roll, 58 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Roll


