Is Friendly's Ice Cream - Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mango Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (Color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan
Check Friendly's Ice Cream - Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Ice Cream - Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Ice Cream - Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


