Is Friendly's Ice Cream - Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mango Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (Color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan
Check Friendly's Ice Cream - Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Ice Cream - Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Ice Cream - Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


