Is Friendly's Ice Cream - Sundae Xtreme Candy Bar Swirl Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN) WITH SOYA LECITHIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GUAR GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, BUTTER OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Friendly's Ice Cream - Sundae Xtreme Candy Bar Swirl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly's Ice Cream - Sundae Xtreme Candy Bar Swirl is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go