Is Friendly's Jim Dandy Banana and Strawberry Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jim Dandy Sundae: Milk, Fudge (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel, Soybean] with Soya Lecithin, Sugar, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Marshmallow Topping (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch-Modified, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whipped Topping (Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Ester of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Strawberries, Bananas, Chocolate Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Beet Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan.

Check Friendly's Jim Dandy Banana and Strawberry Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly's Jim Dandy Banana and Strawberry Ice Cream Sundae Cup - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking