Is Friendly's Limited Edition Flavor, 1.5 Quart. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PECANS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Friendly's Limited Edition Flavor, 1.5 Quart. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Limited Edition Flavor, 1.5 Quart. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Limited Edition Flavor, 1.5 Quart. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


