Is Friendly's Naturally Vanilla Caramel Premium Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Friendly's Naturally Vanilla Caramel Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Naturally Vanilla Caramel Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Naturally Vanilla Caramel Premium Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


