Is Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • dextrose
  • +4 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oreo Cookie Ice Cream Cake And Decoration As Packaged: Milk, Oreo Cookies (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Chocolate), Cream, Vanilla Flavored Icing (Water, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat And Personalized Toppings Or Decorations Added Outside The Manufacturing Facility May Contain Potential Allergens

Check Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly's Oreo Cookies Premium Ice Cream Cake - 60 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go