Is Friendly's Premium Ice Cream - Cherry Vanilla Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cherries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check Friendly's Premium Ice Cream - Cherry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Premium Ice Cream - Cherry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Premium Ice Cream - Cherry Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


