Is Friendly's Premium Orange Creme Swirl Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Orange Puree (Orange Pulp, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid), Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Karaya Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Carrageenan, Pectin, Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check Friendly's Premium Orange Creme Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Premium Orange Creme Swirl Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Premium Orange Creme Swirl Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


