Is Friendly's Sherbet Sensations - Watermelon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (For Color), Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Karaya Gum, Red 40, Pectin, Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check Friendly's Sherbet Sensations - Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Sherbet Sensations - Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Friendly's Sherbet Sensations - Watermelon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


