Is Friends of Frank Coconut & Maple Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- organic coconut
- organic coconut oil
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Almond Meal, Organic Panela Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Sultanas, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Bean Extract, Cinnamon, Gluten-free Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Produced On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Dairy, Eggs And Nuts. Contains: Nuts.
Check Friends of Frank Coconut & Maple Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friends of Frank Coconut & Maple Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


