No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Friendship Dairies Sour Cream, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream, Enzym

Check Friendship Dairies Sour Cream, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendship Dairies Sour Cream, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Friendship Dairies Sour Cream, 8 oz | Spoonful