This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRIGHT FEST MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & CRANBERRIES, FRIGHT FEST MIX Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEA SALT, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL.

Check FRIGHT FEST MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & CRANBERRIES, FRIGHT FEST MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Gluten Free? FRIGHT FEST MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & CRANBERRIES, FRIGHT FEST MIX | Spoonful