Is FRIGHT FEST MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & CRANBERRIES, FRIGHT FEST MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate covered peanuts
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate candy pieces

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEA SALT, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL.

Check FRIGHT FEST MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & CRANBERRIES, FRIGHT FEST MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping