Is Frightful Fangs Sweet Strawberry Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, wheat starch, water, modified maize starch, modified potato starch, acids (lactic, malic, citric), flavorings, concentrate (black carrot juice), vegetable oil (coconut), glazing agent (carnauba wax)
Check Frightful Fangs Sweet Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frightful Fangs Sweet Strawberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


