Is FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepSalad