Is Frigo® Cheese Heads® Sharp Cheddar & Beef Sticks Combo Pack 8 pc Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, savory beef sticks and sharp, tangy cheddar offer contrasting chewy and crumbly textures suitable for quick snacks, lunchboxes, road trips, or casual platters; reviewers commonly praise the convenient individually wrapped portions and robust flavor, while some note occasional variability in texture or perceived dryness between pieces, and reliable packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stick beef
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef stick beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, savory beef sticks and sharp, tangy cheddar offer contrasting chewy and crumbly textures suitable for quick snacks, lunchboxes, road trips, or casual platters; reviewers commonly praise the convenient individually wrapped portions and robust flavor, while some note occasional variability in texture or perceived dryness between pieces, and reliable packaging.
Ingredients
Beef Stick Ingredients: Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Water. Sharp Cheddar Stick Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added.
Check Frigo® Cheese Heads® Sharp Cheddar & Beef Sticks Combo Pack 8 pc Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frigo® Cheese Heads® Sharp Cheddar & Beef Sticks Combo Pack 8 pc Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Where to buy
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Sharp Cheddar & Beef Sticks Combo Pack 8 pc Bag is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


