Is FRIGO, CHEESE, MOZZARELLA, MOZZARELLA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FRIGO, CHEESE, MOZZARELLA, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking