This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Frigo Cheese Ricotta Part-Skim - 15 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Frigo Cheese Ricotta Part-Skim - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frigo Cheese Ricotta Part-Skim - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping
Oat Free? Frigo Cheese Ricotta Part-Skim - 15 Oz | Spoonful