Is Frigo® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub Oat Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt
Check Frigo® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frigo® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Frigo® Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


