Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Frische Hefe Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Backhefe

Check Frische Hefe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep