Is Frisch's Big Boy Spicy Tartar Sauce, Spicy Tartar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, PICKLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS SALT, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PAPRIKA, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, 0.10% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Frisch's Big Boy Spicy Tartar Sauce, Spicy Tartar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frisch's Big Boy Spicy Tartar Sauce, Spicy Tartar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Tartar Sauce Squeeze Bottle - 12oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


