Is Frischs Sauce Tartar Original Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Pickles, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Salt, Spices
Check Frischs Sauce Tartar Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frischs Sauce Tartar Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frischs Sauce Tartar Original is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


