Is Frischs Sauce Tartar Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Pickles, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Salt, Spices
Check Frischs Sauce Tartar Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frischs Sauce Tartar Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frischs Sauce Tartar Original is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


