Is FRISCO SAUCE, SWEET 'N TANGY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ONIONS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, RED BELL PEPPERS, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, HONEY, EGG YOLK, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check FRISCO SAUCE, SWEET 'N TANGY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep