Is FRISCO SAUCE, SWEET 'N TANGY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ONIONS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, RED BELL PEPPERS, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, HONEY, EGG YOLK, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check FRISCO SAUCE, SWEET 'N TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRISCO SAUCE, SWEET 'N TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


