Is Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Shreds With Turkey & Giblets in Gravy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • poultry giblets
  • chicken
  • turkey
  • biotin
  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • riboflavin supplement
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

poultry giblets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Turkey, Meat By-Products, Wheal Gluten, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Soy Flour, Poultry Giblets, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, Added Color, Salt, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-1), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Xanthan Gum.

Check Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Shreds With Turkey & Giblets in Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friskies Gravy Wet Cat Food, Shreds With Turkey & Giblets in Gravy is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking